Anja Liotta

Nickname:
Anja Bonja

Date of Birth:
June 2001

Travels:  
California, Maine, Florida, Kauai, Ogden Wave Pool, Utah

Sponsors:  
SolKine and Lilikoi Creations

Greatest Influences:  
Jesus, Biana Buitentag,  Stephanie Gilmore, Tatianna Weston Webb 

Favorite Surf Spots:  
Pk's, Hookipa, Lahaina Harbor, Honolua Bay, Olowalu

Surf Maneuvers Yet to Master:  
Airs 

Favorite Thing About Being a Surfer:  
Being one with the water 

Years Surfing:
2 Years

Little Known Fact:  
I am also a silversmith and have a jewelry company with my sister Nora.