Cassius Coccaro Berzolla

Nicknames:
Cash Berzolla 

Date of Birth:
April 2006

Travels:
Oahu, Kauai, California, Utah, Nevada, New York, Costa Rica 

Sponsors:
Mom and Dad, Jud Lau Surfboards, SolKine 

Greatest Influences:
Jud Lau, Kai Lenny, Dave Kalama, Kelly Slater, the Ramones, Elvis and Bob Marley 

Favorite Surf Spots:
Hookipa, Honolua, Lahaina harbor, Marbella 

Surf Maneuvers Yet to Master: 
Air Reverse

Favorite Quote: 
"What could possibly go wrong?" 

What You Love About Surfing:
Spending time with my Dad and my friends. 

Years Surfing: 
8 Years

Little Known Fact:
I dig stand up paddling. I am the youngest person to ever complete the Olukai race and I took second in the nation at the NSSA stand up paddling under 18 division.